?

Log in

to boldly go: out of character
OOC community for the RP
Plot Post & Activity Check: November 
30th-Oct-2010 09:33 pm
Mirror: rorriM


All Hail The Empire

Rumor has it that the Klingon Empire is backing illegal mining operations on planets strictly off-limits, according to the Dilithium Trade Treaty between the Federation and the Empire. Contact with these planets breaks the Prime Directive - and they're in Federation territory on top of that. The Empire claims the mining operations are being carried out by rogue agents who have nothing whatsoever to do with the Empire. The Enterprise's mission: gather intelligence relating to the mining operations and report back to Starfleet Command - preferably without being discovered by the Klingons.


Please respond to the activity check by November 10. Activity has been improving, and we're glad to see the community picking back up. Let's see if we can't make November even better, guys!
Comments 
31st-Oct-2010 02:37 am (UTC)
Bones, Mars, and Singh are in!
31st-Oct-2010 05:41 am (UTC)
Yo
31st-Oct-2010 05:42 am (UTC)
*resists urge to make a Soul Music reference*
31st-Oct-2010 06:01 am (UTC)
Here, some dried frog pills should help with that.
31st-Oct-2010 06:17 am (UTC)
+++ Out Of Cheese Error +++
31st-Oct-2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
Hang on, someone's moved the teddy bear disabled the FTB.
31st-Oct-2010 06:30 am (UTC)
HI. I R HURR.
31st-Oct-2010 07:12 am (UTC)
Elizabeth, John and Charlie are go.
31st-Oct-2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
Reporting for duty!
31st-Oct-2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Pssst. Thread soon?
31st-Oct-2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Certainly!
31st-Oct-2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Do you have time now? I can start it.
31st-Oct-2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I do! That'd be great. :D
31st-Oct-2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Here we go! Link here.
31st-Oct-2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
o7 Sorry for disappearing for the past week, but Charlene Masters is here and reporting for duty.
1st-Nov-2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
Spock and Isibeal present!
1st-Nov-2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
Jim and Sav both present and accounted for.
1st-Nov-2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
Eli and I are still here. Eli promises to be more active in November, and for the purposes of this awesome plot I will definitely start doing non-smut threads again. *snerk*

~Uhura

PS Lynn lives, I think.
2nd-Nov-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
unless you want to screw a klingon... TAKE ONE FOR THE TEAM. *snicker*
2nd-Nov-2010 01:34 am (UTC)
LOL. *giggles*

No thank you... Maybe we can convince Eli, though :D
5th-Nov-2010 03:28 am (UTC)
tiramisu!Chrissy is not a fan of this plan.
5th-Nov-2010 03:34 am (UTC)
tiramisu!Eli is only for you, love.
5th-Nov-2010 03:35 am (UTC)
2nd-Nov-2010 03:44 am (UTC)
Gaila and Mudd recorded as present! Also groveling for forgiveness because of max inactivity. November will be Do or Die!

<3
2nd-Nov-2010 04:04 am (UTC)
Hey! Sulu's still around, but I probably won't be able to be very active at all until after the 18th. I feel lame for it, but if I can eat & sleep & get my work done these days, I'm doing pretty well. Which makes this escapism that much more valuable! :cD
2nd-Nov-2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
*misses you tons* AT SOME POINT AFTER THE 18TH WE ARE GONNA THREAD. I DEMAND IT.

ALSO MUHURA AND MSCOTTY ARE STILL IN CONTROL OF UHURALAND. *cries*
4th-Nov-2010 02:20 am (UTC)
I miss you tooooo!! We're so star-crossed. It breaks my heart. But YES. THREADING. I ACCEPT YOUR DEMAND.

And I will make my triumphant return to Uhuraland! Look to my coming, at first light, on the fifth day. At dawn, look to the east. It'll be me & Gandalf. With macros.
4th-Nov-2010 02:37 am (UTC)
We aaaare. AND I AM SO EXCITED TO THREAD WITH YOU.

AND EVEN MORE EXCITED FOR YOU TO RETURN TO UHURALAND OMG. YOU HAVE BEEN SORELY MISSED.

hehe LOTR references is WIN. <333
5th-Nov-2010 03:25 am (UTC)
Mikan and Aly are accounted for!
5th-Nov-2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Yo, Kevin Riley is in the ship house! :P

Sorry for the inactivity, everybody! Been working on this huge college application. :B I should be fully active by the 13th~
7th-Nov-2010 03:08 am (UTC)
I'm heerrreee sttiiilllll. Show's been killing me, and nano's gonna take over, but I'll try to get my activity up!
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 11:38 am GMT.